Skip to content
3 weeks until Bucemas 🎅 Save 10% on gifts here!
3 weeks until Bucemas 🎅 Save 10% on gifts here!

Hemionitis Palmata

Sold out
Original price $ 7.99 - Original price $ 7.99
Original price
$ 7.99
$ 7.99 - $ 7.99
Current price $ 7.99
 

Common Name: Star fern

 Hemionitis Palmata is a tropical terrestrial 

Notes:

  • Hemionitis Palmata is a terrestrial plant and will not survive if aquariums and paludariums.
  • May be used in terrariums, but avoid having the Hemionitis Palmata in standing water
  • Hemionitis Palmata final size, coloration and growth rate are dependent upon the condition of the environment. Photos are a representation of what you will receive and may vary.
  • Please research appropriately to ensure your plant thrives.

Family Name: Pteridaceae

Native: South America

Size:  4-8inches

Ph: 6.5-7.5

Temperature: 65-85 F

Care: Easy

Light: Shaded Light to bright indirect light

Water: Allow soil to briefly dry between watering

Propagation: Division of rhizome, Sporulation 

Growth rate: Slow