Skip to content
Plants just restocked 🌱 Click to shop what's fresh
Plants just restocked 🌱 Click to shop what's fresh

Anubias Nana Variegated

Sold out
Original price $ 49.99 - Original price $ 49.99
Original price
$ 49.99
$ 49.99 - $ 49.99
Current price $ 49.99
 

Common Name: Anubias Nana Variegated

Anubias Nana Variegated is an extremely rare variant of Anubias Nana. The spectacular white coloration is an uncommon result of a mutation that occurs. This plant is hard to get and quantities are limited.

Notes:

  • Anubias are strong plants that can thrive in a variety of environments.
  • These epiphytes can be planted above the substrate or attached to hardscape.
  • Burying the rhizome, will cause the plant to melt and die.
  • Do not make drastic changes to the aquarium. Unstable parameters will result in melt and rotting of the aquarium plant.
  • Please be sure to remove this plant from its pot. For instructions on how to properly prep aquarium plants, click here.
  • CO2 injection and quality aquarium soil will yield better growth.
  • Please research appropriately to ensure your plant thrives.

Family Name: Araceae

Height: 2-5”

pH: 6-7.5

Care: Easy

Light: Low

Co2: Not necessary

Propagation: Separate by rhizome

Growth rate: Slow to moderate