Skip to content
New Doorbuster Deals are here 🥳 Up to 40% OFF aquascaping supplies!
New Doorbuster Deals are here 🥳 Up to 40% OFF aquascaping supplies!

Aridarum Mini

Sold out
Original price $ 19.99 - Original price $ 19.99
Original price
$ 19.99
$ 19.99 - $ 19.99
Current price $ 19.99
Size: Plant (3-6 Leaves)
 

Common Name: Aridarum Mini, Aridarum LK2

A rare and new plant to the hobby, Aridarum is a genus closely related to Bucephalandra. This hardy plant grows in the fast flowing rivers of Malaysian Borneo, clinging to banks where few other plants can survive. Aridarum have needle-like dark green leaves that are similar in appearance to rosemary, with a waxy texture. Aridarum can be grown emersed or submersed. To propagate, cut new growth off of the rhizome and plant directly into the substrate.

Family Name: Araceae

Origin: Borneo

Height: 5-10”

pH: 6.0-7.0

Light: Moderate

Co2: Not required

Propagation: Cut by rhizome

Growth rate: Slow