Bucephalandra Belindae Mini

Common Name: Bucephalandra Belindae Mini Buce Belindae Mini is the mini version of the Belindae, with even smaller foliage. The leaves are thin with curly edges that can sometimes resemble a bush of mini palm trees.  A mini clump or clump placed directly onto your substrate would make a quick and easy foreground.  They...Read more


+ -
Description

Common Name: Bucephalandra Belindae Mini

Buce Belindae Mini is the mini version of the Belindae, with even smaller foliage. The leaves are thin with curly edges that can sometimes resemble a bush of mini palm trees.  A mini clump or clump placed directly onto your substrate would make a quick and easy foreground.  They range from light to dark green and the plant often produces flowers when grown both submerged or immersed.It can be grown submerged or immersed. The plant is very slow growing, with new leaves sprouting from long, thin rhizomes.  It can be propagated by cutting the rhizome and attached to driftwood and rocks using super glue gel or thread. 

Family Name: Araceae

Endemic To: Borneo

Leaves: Curly, small sized 1 cm

pH: 6-8

Care: Easy

Light: Low to Medium

Co2: Not necessary but recommended 

Propagation: Cut by rhizome

Growth rate: Slow

What Our Customers Are Saying