Skip to content
Save up to 30% on plants & aquascaping supplies here 💸
Save up to 30% on plants & aquascaping supplies here 💸

Isoetes Japonica

Sold out
Original price $ 4.99 - Original price $ 14.99
Original price
$ 4.99
$ 4.99 - $ 14.99
Current price $ 4.99
Type: Lead Bunch
 

Common Names: Japanese Quillwort

Family Name: Isoetaceae

Origin:Japan, Korea

Height: 8-15"

pH: 6.5-7.5

Care: Easy to Moderate

Light: Medium to High

Propagation: Spores

Growth rate: Moderate to Fast

Isoetes Japonica is a rather uncommon grass-like plant that closely resembles Vallisneria Nana and Tall Hairgrass.