Kecil Dark Green

Common Name: Bucephalandra Kecil Dark Green Buce Kecil Dark Green is an easy plant, perfect for beginners.  The leaves are thin with curly edges that can sometimes resemble a bush of mini palm trees.  They range from light to dark green and the plant often produces flowers when grown both submerged or immersed. The pla...Read more

  • $ 5.99

Size
+ -
Description

Common Name: Bucephalandra Kecil Dark Green

Buce Kecil Dark Green is an easy plant, perfect for beginners.  The leaves are thin with curly edges that can sometimes resemble a bush of mini palm trees.  They range from light to dark green and the plant often produces flowers when grown both submerged or immersed. The plant is very slow growing, with new leaves sprouting from long, thin rhizomes.  It can be propagated by cutting the rhizome and attached to driftwood and rocks using super glue gel or thread. 

Family Name: Araceae

Endemic To: Borneo

Leaves: Small sized 1-3cm

pH: 6-8

Care: Easy

Light: Low to Medium

Co2: Not necessary but recommended 

Propagation: Cut by rhizome

Growth rate: Slow

What Our Customers Are Saying