Aridarum Caulecens Sabertooth Aridarum Caulecens Sabertooth

3 reviews

Common Name: Aridarum Sabertooth

Family Name: Araceae 

Endemic To: Borneo 

Leaves: 3-5 cm 

pH: 6-7.5 

Care: Easy 

Light: Low to Medium 

Co2: Not necessary but recommended  

Propagation: Cut by rhizome 

Growth rate: Slow 

Aridarum Caulescens "Sabertooth" is a rare and unique plant that grows along the fast current of waterfalls and streams.  It can be grown submerged or immersed. The plant is very slow growing, with thin and waxy leaves that help it stay intact from strong water flow.  It can be propagated by cutting the rhizome and attached to driftwood and rocks using super glue or thread. 

Common Name: Aridarum Sabertooth

Family Name: Araceae 

Endemic To: Borneo 

Leaves: 3-5 cm 

pH: 6-7.5 

Care: Easy 

Light: Low to Medium 

Co2: Not necessary but recommended  

Propagation: Cut by rhizome 

Growth rate: Slow 

Aridarum Caulescens "Sabertooth" is a rare and unique plant that grows along the fast current of waterfalls and streams.  It can be grown submerged or immersed. The plant is very slow growing, with thin and waxy leaves that help it stay intact from strong water flow.  It can be propagated by cutting the rhizome and attached to driftwood and rocks using super glue or thread. 

$ 17.99 $ 12.99
Save $ 5.00
Wishlist

To add this product to your wish list you must Sign In or Create an account

Shipping
Because we love our plants so much and don't want to let them go, we only ship on Monday. Just kidding!
For the safety of these magical plants, we only ship Monday through Wednesday. For the aquascaping community on the West Coast, we will ship Monday through Thursday.

Rimless aquariums will be shipped via UPS Ground. For More information, please visit our shipping page under Our Guarantees.

Returns

Hardgoods can be returned up to 30 days after purchase. Buyer will have to pay for return shipping.

We are unable to accept returns for perishable items such as plants or livestock. However, feel free to reach out to us if you are unsatisfied in any way! We do provide 100% DOA (Dead On Arrival) protection.

To be eligible for a refund/store credit, you must provide a picture of the item within 12 hours of receiving the item sealed in its original packaging.


Refunds

Don’t worry, we’ll take care of your order as long as it fits in the guidelines above!
Shipping
Because we love our plants so much and don't want to let them go, we only ship on Monday. Just kidding!
For the safety of these magical plants, we only ship Monday through Wednesday. For the aquascaping community on the West Coast, we will ship Monday through Thursday.

Rimless aquariums will be shipped via UPS Ground. For More information, please visit our shipping page under Our Guarantees.

Returns

Hardgoods can be returned up to 30 days after purchase. Buyer will have to pay for return shipping.

We are unable to accept returns for perishable items such as plants or livestock. However, feel free to reach out to us if you are unsatisfied in any way! We do provide 100% DOA (Dead On Arrival) protection.

To be eligible for a refund/store credit, you must provide a picture of the item within 12 hours of receiving the item sealed in its original packaging.


Refunds

Don’t worry, we’ll take care of your order as long as it fits in the guidelines above!

Recently Viewed Products Kürzlich angesehene Produkte

<-- -->
[powr-popup id=c6e61878_1485908282]