Skip to content
Save up to 30% on plants & aquascaping supplies here 💸
Save up to 30% on plants & aquascaping supplies here 💸

Microcarpaea Minima Merrill Aquatic Farmer Tissue Culture

Original price $ 12.99 - Original price $ 12.99
Original price
$ 12.99
$ 12.99 - $ 12.99
Current price $ 12.99
Title: 1 Cup
 

Common Names: Microcarpaea Minima 

Family Name:  Scrophulariaceae

Origin:Asia

Height: 2-8"

pH: 6.5-7.5

Care: Easy to Moderate

Light: Medium to High

Co2: Recommended

Propagation: Cut stems

Growth rate: Moderate to Fast

Microcarpaea is a hard to find stem plant that grows similar to Micranthemum Micranthemoides Pearlweed.  It can be grown in the foreground with frequent trimming to keep the growth low as well as placed in the background if left untrimmed.  When grown densely, it can create a nice bushy effect and shaped into a ball through regular pruning