Alternanthera Reineckii 'Mini' Alternanthera Reineckii 'Mini'

Buce Plant

No reviews

Common Name: AR Mini

Family Name: Amaranthaceae

Origin: South America

Height: 3-4”

pH: 5.0-7.0

Care: Medium

Light: Medium to High

Co2: Recommended for red coloration

Propagation: Cut stem, new growth, or lateral shoots

Growth rate: Moderate

Fertilizer: UNS Plant Food 2-3x per week

AR Mini is a dwarf variant of the well recognized Alternanthera Reineckii.   This plant is commonly used in Dutch aquascapes for its bright and vibrant red colors.  It's miniature growth allows it to be used in both large and small aquariums as either a foreground, midground or background plant.  Like other stem plants, it requires medium to high light with the addition of CO2 for optimum growth.  It can be grown emersed or submerged and reaches up to 8 inches tall. 

Propagating AR Mini is like any other stem plant, simply cut the stem and replant. 

Common Name: AR Mini

Family Name: Amaranthaceae

Origin: South America

Height: 3-4”

pH: 5.0-7.0

Care: Medium

Light: Medium to High

Co2: Recommended for red coloration

Propagation: Cut stem, new growth, or lateral shoots

Growth rate: Moderate

Fertilizer: UNS Plant Food 2-3x per week

AR Mini is a dwarf variant of the well recognized Alternanthera Reineckii.   This plant is commonly used in Dutch aquascapes for its bright and vibrant red colors.  It's miniature growth allows it to be used in both large and small aquariums as either a foreground, midground or background plant.  Like other stem plants, it requires medium to high light with the addition of CO2 for optimum growth.  It can be grown emersed or submerged and reaches up to 8 inches tall. 

Propagating AR Mini is like any other stem plant, simply cut the stem and replant. 

$ 9.99
Wishlist

To add this product to your wish list you must Sign In or Create an account

Shipping
Because we love our plants so much and don't want to let them go, we only ship on Monday. Just kidding!
For the safety of these magical plants, we only ship Monday through Wednesday. For the aquascaping community on the West Coast, we will ship Monday through Thursday.

Rimless aquariums will be shipped via UPS Ground. For More information, please visit our shipping page under Our Guarantees.

Returns

Hardgoods can be returned up to 30 days after purchase. Buyer will have to pay for return shipping.

We are unable to accept returns for perishable items such as plants or livestock. However, feel free to reach out to us if you are unsatisfied in any way! We do provide 100% DOA (Dead On Arrival) protection.

To be eligible for a refund/store credit, you must provide a picture of the item within 12 hours of receiving the item sealed in its original packaging.


Refunds

Don’t worry, we’ll take care of your order as long as it fits in the guidelines above!
Shipping
Because we love our plants so much and don't want to let them go, we only ship on Monday. Just kidding!
For the safety of these magical plants, we only ship Monday through Wednesday. For the aquascaping community on the West Coast, we will ship Monday through Thursday.

Rimless aquariums will be shipped via UPS Ground. For More information, please visit our shipping page under Our Guarantees.

Returns

Hardgoods can be returned up to 30 days after purchase. Buyer will have to pay for return shipping.

We are unable to accept returns for perishable items such as plants or livestock. However, feel free to reach out to us if you are unsatisfied in any way! We do provide 100% DOA (Dead On Arrival) protection.

To be eligible for a refund/store credit, you must provide a picture of the item within 12 hours of receiving the item sealed in its original packaging.


Refunds

Don’t worry, we’ll take care of your order as long as it fits in the guidelines above!

Recently Viewed Products Kürzlich angesehene Produkte

[powr-popup id=c6e61878_1485908282]