Anubias Nana 'Wrinkle Leaf' Anubias Nana 'Wrinkle Leaf'

1 review

Common Name: Anubias Nana 'Wrinkle Leaf'

Family Name: Araceae

Origin: West Africa

Height: 4-6"

pH: 6-7.5

Care: Easy

Light: Low

Co2: Not Required

Propagation: Separate by Rhizome

Growth rate: Slow to Moderate

Anubias Nana 'Wrinkle Leaf' is a less common type of Anubias characterized by the ruffled edges of the leaves.  This is an extremely easy plant to grow and can survive a wide range of water parameters. It has short and round leaves very similar to the Anubias Nana aside from the leaf's wrinkly with a peculiar texture.  This plant is suitable as a midground and background as the leaves can grow up to 3” long.     

The plant can be attached directly onto driftwood, rocks or any aquarium decoration using thread or glue.  Make sure to keep the rhizomes above your substrate or the plant can begin to rot.  Propagation is easy and straightforward; simply cut or pull apart rhizomes to be replanted. 

 

Common Name: Anubias Nana 'Wrinkle Leaf'

Family Name: Araceae

Origin: West Africa

Height: 4-6"

pH: 6-7.5

Care: Easy

Light: Low

Co2: Not Required

Propagation: Separate by Rhizome

Growth rate: Slow to Moderate

Anubias Nana 'Wrinkle Leaf' is a less common type of Anubias characterized by the ruffled edges of the leaves.  This is an extremely easy plant to grow and can survive a wide range of water parameters. It has short and round leaves very similar to the Anubias Nana aside from the leaf's wrinkly with a peculiar texture.  This plant is suitable as a midground and background as the leaves can grow up to 3” long.     

The plant can be attached directly onto driftwood, rocks or any aquarium decoration using thread or glue.  Make sure to keep the rhizomes above your substrate or the plant can begin to rot.  Propagation is easy and straightforward; simply cut or pull apart rhizomes to be replanted. 

 

$ 6.99
+
-
Wishlist

To add this product to your wish list you must Sign In or Create an account

Shipping
Because we love our plants so much and don't want to let them go, we only ship on Monday. Just kidding!
For the safety of these magical plants, we only ship Monday through Wednesday. For the aquascaping community on the West Coast, we will ship Monday through Thursday.

Rimless aquariums will be shipped via UPS Ground. For More information, please visit our shipping page under Our Guarantees.

Returns

Hardgoods can be returned up to 30 days after purchase. Buyer will have to pay for return shipping.

We are unable to accept returns for perishable items such as plants or livestock. However, feel free to reach out to us if you are unsatisfied in any way! We do provide 100% DOA (Dead On Arrival) protection.

To be eligible for a refund/store credit, you must provide a picture of the item within 12 hours of receiving the item sealed in its original packaging.


Refunds

Don’t worry, we’ll take care of your order as long as it fits in the guidelines above!
Shipping
Because we love our plants so much and don't want to let them go, we only ship on Monday. Just kidding!
For the safety of these magical plants, we only ship Monday through Wednesday. For the aquascaping community on the West Coast, we will ship Monday through Thursday.

Rimless aquariums will be shipped via UPS Ground. For More information, please visit our shipping page under Our Guarantees.

Returns

Hardgoods can be returned up to 30 days after purchase. Buyer will have to pay for return shipping.

We are unable to accept returns for perishable items such as plants or livestock. However, feel free to reach out to us if you are unsatisfied in any way! We do provide 100% DOA (Dead On Arrival) protection.

To be eligible for a refund/store credit, you must provide a picture of the item within 12 hours of receiving the item sealed in its original packaging.


Refunds

Don’t worry, we’ll take care of your order as long as it fits in the guidelines above!

Recently Viewed Products Kürzlich angesehene Produkte

<-- -->
[powr-popup id=c6e61878_1485908282]