Skip to content
Get your order by Christmas, place orders by December 14th! Please expect 2 day shipping delay due to holiday
Get your order by Christmas, place orders by December 14th! Please expect 2 day shipping delay due to holiday

Bucephalandra Catherinae Mini

Sold out
Original price $ 8.99 - Original price $ 22.99
Original price
$ 22.99
$ 8.99 - $ 22.99
Current price $ 22.99

Common Name: Bucephalandra Catherinae Mini

Bucephalandra Catherinae Mini is an easy plant, perfect for beginners.  It can be grown submerged or immersed. The plant is very slow growing, with new leaves sprouting from long, thin rhizomes.  It can be propagated by cutting the rhizome and attached to driftwood and rocks using super glue gel or thread. 

Family Name: Araceae

Endemic To: Borneo

Leaves: 1cm

pH: 6-8

Care: Easy

Light: Low to Medium

Co2: Not necessary but recommended 

Propagation: Cut by rhizome

Growth rate: Slow