Skip to content
Enjoy 10% OFF our entire Bucemas collection here 🎅
Enjoy 10% OFF our entire Bucemas collection here 🎅

Bucephalandra Catherinae Red Mini

Sold out
Original price $ 7.99 - Original price $ 84.99
Original price
$ 24.99
$ 7.99 - $ 84.99
Current price $ 24.99
Size: Mini Clump (3-5 Plants)
 

Common Name: Bucephalandra Catherinae Red Mini

Bucephalandra Catherinae Red Mini is an easy plant, perfect for beginners.  It can be grown submerged or immersed. The plant is very slow growing, with new leaves sprouting from long, thin rhizomes.  It can be propagated by cutting the rhizome and attached to driftwood and rocks using super glue gel or thread. 

Family Name: Araceae

Endemic To: Borneo

Leaves: 1cm

pH: 6-8

Care: Easy

Light: Low to Medium

Co2: Not necessary but recommended 

Propagation: Cut by rhizome

Growth rate: Slow