Skip to content
Click to save up to 40% OFF tanks, plants, filtration, & more! 💸
Click to save up to 40% OFF tanks, plants, filtration, & more! 💸

Cryptocoryne Striolata

Sold out
Original price $ 35.99 - Original price $ 35.99
Original price
$ 35.99
$ 35.99 - $ 35.99
Current price $ 35.99
 

Common Name: Cryptocoryne Striolata 

Cryptocoryne Striolata is an easy plant, perfect for beginners. This rare Crypt can be found from the Sarawak region of Borneo growing on the rocks along the riverbed or along submerged tree roots. It grows at a slow rate compared to other Crypts and can be grown both submerged and emersed. To propagate, simply cut off new plantlets growing from the mother rhizome

Family Name: Araceae

Endemic To: Borneo

Leaves: 1-2”

pH: 6-7.5

Care: Easy

Light: Low to Medium

Co2: Not necessary but recommended 

Propagation: Cut by rhizome

Growth rate: Slow