Green Godzilla

Common Name: Bucephalandra Godzilla Buce Godzilla is an easy plant, perfect for beginners.  It can be grown submerged or immersed. The plant is very slow growing, with new leaves sprouting from long, thin rhizomes.  It can be propagated by cutting the rhizome and attached to driftwood and rocks using super glue gel or ...Read more


Size
+ -
Description

Common Name: Bucephalandra Godzilla

Buce Godzilla is an easy plant, perfect for beginners.  It can be grown submerged or immersed. The plant is very slow growing, with new leaves sprouting from long, thin rhizomes.  It can be propagated by cutting the rhizome and attached to driftwood and rocks using super glue gel or thread. 

Family Name: Araceae

Endemic To: Borneo

Leaves: 2-3 cm

pH: 6-8

Care: Easy

Light: Low to Medium

Co2: Not necessary but recommended 

Propagation: Cut by rhizome

Growth rate: Slow

What Our Customers Are Saying