Green Skeleton King / Green Achilles

Common Name: Bucephalandra Green Achilles Buce Green Achilles is an easy plant, perfect for beginners.  It can be grown submerged or immersed. The plant is very slow growing, with new leaves sprouting from long, thin rhizomes.  It can be propagated by cutting the rhizome and attached to driftwood and rocks using super ...Read more

  • $ 19.99

Size
+ -
Description

Common Name: Bucephalandra Green Achilles

Buce Green Achilles is an easy plant, perfect for beginners.  It can be grown submerged or immersed. The plant is very slow growing, with new leaves sprouting from long, thin rhizomes.  It can be propagated by cutting the rhizome and attached to driftwood and rocks using super glue gel or thread. 

Family Name: Araceae

Endemic To: Borneo

Leaves: 3-8 cm

pH: 6-8

Care: Easy

Light: Low to Medium

Co2: Not necessary but recommended 

Propagation: Cut by rhizome

Growth rate: Slow

You are purchasing one plant with approximately 2-4 leaves, 3-6 inches tall

What Our Customers Are Saying