Sexy Pink

Buce's versatility and ease in care are what make the plant so desirable for planted tanks, terrariums, or even ponds. Many species commonly produce flowers....Read more

  • $ 5.99

Size
+ -
Description

Common Name: Bucephalandra Narcissus I

Buce Narcissus I is an easy plant with larger leaves and thicker rhizomes compared to other species.  It can be grown submerged or immersed. The plant is very slow growing, with new leaves sprouting from long, thick rhizomes.  It can be propagated by cutting the rhizome and attached to driftwood and rocks using super glue gel or thread. 

Family Name: Araceae

Endemic To: Borneo

Leaves: 2-4 cm

pH: 6-8

Care: Easy

Light: Low to Medium

Co2: Not necessary but recommended 

Propagation: Cut by rhizome

What Our Customers Are Saying